Backup

Backup

LTO Tape Drives
LTO Tape Drives
LTO Tape Libraries
LTO Tape Libraries
StoreOnce D2D
StoreOnce D2D

Backup

HPE StoreOnce D2D

HPE StoreOnce D2D

StoreOnce spans from small, remote offices to enterprise data centers with highly scalable dedicated appliances to agile virtual appliances and with your choice of backup and recovery software to deliver robust, flexible enterprise-wide data protection. StoreOnce can reduce the amount of backup data you need to store by up to 95%, and with our scale-out architecture you can pay-as-you-grow. StoreOnce disk-based, deduplicating, backup systems providing automated backup, data recovery and data retention for the new style of IT.

PDF File HPE StoreOnce D2D System Quickspecs

Parts List:

Basic Parts

StoreOnce D2D Models

StoreOnce 3100 D2D System
BB913A HPE StoreOnce 3100 System with 8Tb of RAW Disk Storage
StoreOnce 3250
BB922A HPE StoreOnce 3520 System with 24Tb of RAW disk storage – 12Tb LTU Included
BB944A/AAE HPE StoreOnce 3520 12Tb Capacity Upgrade LTU/E-LTU – increase from 12 to 24Tb
StoreOnce 3540
BB914A HPE StoreOnce 3540 System with 48Tb of RAW disk storage – 24Tb LTU Included
BB943A/AAE HPE StoreOnce 3540 24Tb Capacity Upgrade LTU/E-LTU – increase from 24 to 48Tb
StoreOnce 5100
BB915A HPE StoreOnce 5100 with 48Tb of RAW disk storage
BB916A StoreOnce 5100 48Tb Sys. upg. kit – encl’ offering add’l 48 TB of RAW disk storage
StoreOnce 5500
BB917A HPE StoreOnce 5500 Backup with 60Tb of RAW disk storage
BB933A HPE 5500 System additional storage enclosure w/ 60Tb capacity upgrade kit
BB941A HPE 5500 System 44Tb Capacity Upgrade Kit
StoreOnce 6600
BB918A HPE StoreOnce 6600 Backup with 120Tb of RAW disk storage
BB942A HPE StoreOnce 6600 88Tb upgrade kit, offering add’l 88Tb of RAW disk storage
BB919A HPE StoreOnce 6600 Backup with 120Tb of RAW disk storage – 2nd & 4th Couplet
BB920A HPE StoreOnce 6600 Backup with 120Tb of RAW disk storage – 3rd Couplet

Adapters

Adapters and Cables

BB926A HPE StoreOnce 10 GbE Network Card
BB927A HPE StoreOnce 10 GbE-T Network Card
BB928A HPE StoreOnce 8 Gb Fibre Channel Card
BB929A HPE StoreOnce 16 Gb Fibre Channel Card
ProCurve 10GbE Connectivity Direct Attach Copper
J9281B HPE X242 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 1m Direct Attach Copper Cable
J9283B HPE X242 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 3m Direct Attach Copper Cable
J9285B HPE X242 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 7m Direct Attach Copper Cable
J9300A HPE X244 10G XFP to SFP+ 1m Direct Attach Copper Cable
J9301A HPE 10G X244 XFP to SFP+ 3m Direct Attach Copper Cable
PremierFlex OM4 FC cables
QK732A HPE Premier Flex LC/LC Multi-mode OM4 2 fiber 1m Cable
QK733A HPE Premier Flex LC/LC Multi-mode OM4 2 fiber 2m Cable
QK734A HPE Premier Flex LC/LC Multi-mode OM4 2 fiber 5m Cable
QK735A HPE Premier Flex LC/LC Multi-mode OM4 2 fiber 15m Cable
QK736A HPE Premier Flex LC/LC Multi-mode OM4 2 fiber 30m Cable
QK737A HPE Premier Flex LC/LC Multi-mode OM4 2 fiber 50m Cable
OM3 FC cables
AJ833A HPE LC to LC Multi-mode OM3 2-Fiber 0.5m 1-Pack Fiber Optic Cable
AJ834A HPE LC to LC Multi-mode OM3 2-Fiber 1.0m 1-Pack Fiber Optic Cable
AJ835A HPE LC to LC Multi-mode OM3 2-Fiber 2.0m 1-Pack Fiber Optic Cable
AJ836A HPE LC to LC Multi-mode OM3 2-Fiber 5.0m 1-Pack Fiber Optic Cable
AJ837A HPE LC to LC Multi-mode OM3 2-Fiber 15.0m 1-Pack Fiber Optic Cable
AJ838A HPE LC to LC Multi-mode OM3 2-Fiber 30.0m 1-Pack Fiber Optic Cable
AJ839A HPE LC to LC Multi-mode OM3 2-Fiber 50.0m 1-Pack Fiber Optic Cable

Software

HPE StoreOnce Catalyst Software
BB895AAE HPE StoreOnce 6000 E-LTU
BB895A HPE StoreOnce 6000 LTU
BB906AAE HPE StoreOnce 49/5500 E-LTU
BB906A HPE StoreOnce 49/5500 LTU
BB888AAE HPE StoreOnce 45/5100 E-LTU
BB888A HPE StoreOnce 45/5100 LTU
BB887AAE HPE StoreOnce 2/3xx0 E-LTU
BB887A HPE StoreOnce 2/3xx0 LTU
HPE StoreOnce Replication Software
EJ026AAE HPE StoreOnce 6X00 E-LTU
EJ0206A HPE StoreOnce 6X00 E-LTU
BB905AAE HPE StoreOnce 49/5500 E-LTU
BB905A HPE StoreOnce 49/5500 LTU
BB885AAE HPE StoreOnce 45/5100 E-LTU
BB885A HPE StoreOnce 45/5100 LTU
BB884AAE HPE StoreOnce 2/3XX0 E-LTU
BB884A HPE StoreOnce 2/3XX0 LTU
HPE StoreOnce Security Package
BB894AAE HPE StoreOnce 6000 E-LTU
BB894A HPE StoreOnce 6000 LTU
BB907AAE HPE StoreOnce 49/5500 E-LTU
BB907A HPE StoreOnce 49/5500 LTU
BB892AAE HPE StoreOnce 45/5100 E-LTU
BB892A HPE StoreOnce 45/5100 LTU
BB891AAE HPE StoreOnce 2/3XX0 E-LTU
BB891A HPE StoreOnce 2/3XX0 LTU

HPE StoreOnce D2D

HPE StoreOnce D2D

The HPE StoreEver MSL Tape Libraries meet demanding storage requirement of businesses needing unattended backup, disaster recovery, or archive capability. Web-based remote management makes the MSL Libraries easily managed from across the room or across the globe, eliminating the need for remote office IT staff.

PDF File HPE StoreEver 1-8 G2 Tape Autoloader Quickspecs

PDF File HPE StoreEver MSL2024 and MSL4048 Tape Libraries Quickspecs

PDF File HPE StoreEver MSL6480 Tape Library Quickspecs

Parts List:

Basic Parts

MSL Tape Libraries
AK379A HPE StoreEver MSL2024 – 24 slots, 0-drive Tape Library – 2 drive max.
AK381A HPE StoreEver MSL4048 – 48 slots – 0-drive Tape Library – 4 drive max.
QU625A HPE StoreEver MSL6480 Scalable Base Module – 80 slot, 0 drives (6 max.)
QU626A HPE StoreEver MSL6480 Scaleable Expansion Module – 80 slot, 0 drives (6 max.)
AH220A HPE StoreEver MSL Redundant Power Supply Upgrade Kit
LTO Ultrium Tape Drives for above Libraries
N7P36A HPE StoreEver MSL LTO-7 Ultrium 15000 FC Drive Upgrade Kit
N7P37A HPE StoreEver MSL LTO-7 Ultrium 15000 SAS Drive Upgrade Kit
C0H27A HPE StoreEver MSL LTO-6 Ultrium 6250 SAS Drive Upgrade Kit
C0H28A HPE StoreEver MSL LTO-6 Ultrium 6250 Fibre Channel Drive Upgrade Kit
BL540B HPE StoreEver MSL LTO-5 Ultrium 3000 SAS Drive Upgrade Kit
BL544B HPE StoreEver MSL LTO-5 Ultrium 3000 Fibre Channel Drive Upgrade Kit
BL535B HPE StoreEver Full Height MSL LTO-5 Ultrium 3280 Fibre Channel Drive Upgrade Kit
AK383B HPE StoreEver MSL LTO-4 Ultrium 1760 SAS Drive Upgrade Kit – not for 6480
Optional Software Licenses
TC406A HPE StoreEver MSL 2024, 4048 TapeAssure Advanced LTU
TC406AAE HPE StoreEver MSL 2024, 4048 TapeAssure Advanced E-LTU
TC468A HPE StoreEver MSL2024/4048 KMIP Encryption LTU
TC468AAE HPE StoreEver MSL2024/4048 KMIP Encryption E-LTU
TC444A HPE StoreEver MSL6480 Command View TL LTU
TC444AAE HPE StoreEver MSL6480 Command View TL E-LTU
TC445A HPE StoreEver MSL6480 TapeAssure Advanced LTU
TC445AAE HPE StoreEver MSL6480 TapeAssure Advanced E-LTU
TC469A HPE StoreEver MSL6480 ESKM Encryption LTU
TC469AAE HPE StoreEver MSL6480 ESKM Encryption E-LTU
D4T75A HPE StoreEver MSL6480 Secure Manager LTU
D4T75AAE HPE StoreEver MSL6480 Secure Manager E-LTU
P9H33A HPE StoreEver MSL6480 LTO-7 Path Failover LTU
P9H33AAE HPE StoreEver MSL6480 LTO-7 Path Failover E-LTU
TC359A HPE StoreEver High Availability MSL6480 LTO-5/6 Control Path Failover LTU
TC359AAE HPE StoreEver High Availability MSL6480 LTO-5/6 Control Path Failover E-LTU
TC360A HPE StoreEver High Availability MSL6480 LTO-5/6 Data Path Failover LTU
TC360AAE HPE StoreEver High Availability MSL6480 LTO-5/6 Data Path Failover E-LTU
TC469A HPE StoreEver MSL6480 ESKM Encryption LTU
TC469AAE HPE StoreEver MSL6480 ESKM Encryption E-LTU

HPE StoreOnce D2D

HPE StoreOnce D2D

HPE LTO Ultrium tape drives is Hewlett Packard Enterprise’s premier line of backup devices. Based on the LTO Ultrium format, an open standard with a well-defined ten-generation roadmap, HPE LTO Ultrium tape drives offer customers the best choice for investment protection. With ultimate reliability and ease of use in mind, even at 100% duty cycles.

PDF File HP Ultrium Tape Blades Quickspecs

PDF File HPE StoreEver LTO Ultrium Tape Drives Quickspecs

Parts List:

Basic Parts

HPE LTO Ultrium Full-Height Tape Drives
EH963A LTO-6 Ultrium 6650 SAS internal
EH964A LTO-6 Ultrium 6650 SAS External
EH899B LTO-5 Ultrium 3280 tape drives
EH900B LTO-5 Ultrium 3280 SAS External
HPE LTO Ultrium Half-Height Tape Drives
BB873A LTO-7 Ultrium 15000 SAS Internal
BB953A LTO-7 Ultrium 15000 SAS Internal TAA Compliant
BB874A LTO-7 Ultrium 15000 SAS External
EH969A LTO-6 Ultrium 6250 SAS Internal
EH970A LTO-6 Ultrium 6250 SAS External
C0L99A HP StoreEver LTO-6 Ultrium 6250 Tape Drive in 1U Rack-mount Kit
EH957B LTO-5 Ultrium 3000 SAS Internal
EH958B LTO-5 Ultrium 3000 SAS External
EJ014B HP StoreEver LTO-5 Ultrium 3000 SAS Tape Drive in 1U Rack-mount
EH919B LTO-4 Ultrium 1760 SAS Internal
EH920B LTO-4 Ultrium 1760 SAS External
EH847B LTO-3 Ultrium 920 SAS Internal
EH848B LTO-3 Ultrium 920 SAS External
Rack-mount Options
AE459B HP StoreEver 1U SAS Rack-mount Kit – 0 Drives – Holds 2 HH Internal SAS LTO’s
HP LTO Ultrium Tape Blades
BS580B HP StoreEver LTO-5 Ultrium SB3000c Tape Blade
AQ697B HP StoreEver LTO-4 Ultrium SB1760c Tape Blade
1/8 G2 LTO Ultrium Tape Autoloader
N7P35A HPE StoreEver 1/8 G2 LTO-7 Ultrium 15000 SAS Tape Autoloader
N7P34A HPE StoreEver 1/8 G2 LTO-7 Ultrium 15000 FC Tape Autoloader
C0H18A HPE StoreEver 1/8 G2 LTO-6 Ultrium 6250 SAS Tape Autoloader
C0H19A HPE StoreEver 1/8 G2 LTO-6 Ultrium 6250 Fibre Channel Tape Autoloader
BL541B HPE StoreEver 1/8 G2 LTO-5 Ultrium 3000 Fibre Channel Tape Autoloader
BL536B HPE StoreEver 1/8 G2 LTO-5 Ultrium 3000 SAS Tape Autoloader
AK377B HPE StoreEver 1/8 G2 LTO-4 Ultrium 1760 SAS Tape Autoloader
AH166A HPE StoreEver 1/8 G2 Tape Autoloader Rack Kit
AM495A HPE StoreEver 1/8 G2 Tape Autoloader – LTO 4-7 Encryption Kit